Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - U18 Boys - Provincial Teams
Team Detail - Men - U18 Boys - Provincial Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

U18 Boys

Provincial Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2k Spli  4k Spli  Finish        Time    Pace       

    1      1   1987  Ron MacLean           SK                                    6:18    12:43    19:03       19:03.9  3:11/K        
    2      2   1655  Moktar Said           SK                                    6:17    12:43    19:18       19:18.9  3:13/K        
    3      3   1062  Philippe Morneau-CartiQC                                    6:23    12:54    19:26       19:26.4  3:14/K        
    4      4   1714  Prince Nkurunziza     QC                                    6:18    12:46    19:33       19:33.4  3:16/K        
    5      5   1630  Liam Dwyer            BC                                    6:18             19:40       19:40.2  3:17/K        
    6      6   1648  Jared Howse           AB                                    6:18             19:46       19:46.3  3:18/K        
    7      7   1387  Bill Makwae           AB                                    6:24    13:04    19:51       19:51.6  3:19/K        
    8      8   1656  Benjamin Seshadri     SK                                    6:25    13:03    19:52       19:52.0  3:19/K        
    9      9   1144  Jaiveer Tiwana        BC                                    6:22    13:06    19:54       19:54.1  3:19/K        
   10     10   1078  Liam Kramer           AB                                    6:24    13:11    19:54       19:54.3  3:19/K        
   11     11   1082  Huw Morgan            AB                                    6:26    13:06    19:55       19:55.6  3:19/K        
   12     12   1248  Alexander Farlinger   BC                                    6:22    13:10    20:05       20:05.5  3:21/K        
   13     13   2123  Éliott Héroux         QC                                                     20:09       20:09.7  3:22/K        
   14     14   1712  William Davalan       QC                                    6:23    13:14    20:14       20:14.4  3:22/K        
   15     15   1649  Kaelen Kolb           SK                                    6:32    13:06    20:14       20:14.8  3:22/K        
   16     16   1079  Anton Kuipers         AB                                            13:12    20:18       20:18.5  3:23/K        
   17     17   1863  Kajela *bure          AB                                    6:23    13:16    20:19       20:19.7  3:23/K        
   18     18   1405  Fraser Van Allen      BC                                    6:37    13:32    20:21       20:21.4  3:24/K        
   19     19   1661  Justin Blashill       QC                                    6:19    13:21    20:29       20:29.1  3:25/K        
   20     20   1653  Quincy Fast           SK                                    6:25    13:21    20:32       20:32.8  3:25/K        
   21     21   1141  Jeremiah MacKie       BC                                    6:33    13:30    20:35       20:35.4  3:26/K        
   22     22   1268  Vincent Tremblay      QC                                    6:24    13:23    20:36       20:36.4  3:26/K        
   23     23   1145  Joshua Woolgar        BC                                    6:20    13:10    20:43       20:43.5  3:27/K        
   24     24   1657  Mathias Yuzdepski     SK                                    6:44             21:02       21:02.1  3:30/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Men

U18 Boys

Provincial Teams

SK    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):    1:18:29.8   Average Time: 19:37.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1987  Ron MacLean                     1            1        19:03.9      19:03.9      0:00.0
    2   1655  Moktar Said                     2            3        19:18.9      38:22.8      0:14.9
    3   1656  Benjamin Seshadri               8           11        19:52.0      58:14.9      0:48.1
    4   1649  Kaelen Kolb                    15           26        20:14.8    1:18:29.8      1:10.8
    5   1653  Quincy Fast                    20           46        20:32.8    1:39:02.6      1:28.8
    6   1657  Mathias Yuzdepski              24           70        21:02.1    2:00:04.7      1:58.1

AB    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:19:28.1   Average Time: 19:52.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1648  Jared Howse                     6            6        19:46.3      19:46.3      0:42.4
    2   1387  Bill Makwae                     7           13        19:51.6      39:38.0      0:47.7
    3   1078  Liam Kramer                    10           23        19:54.3      59:32.4      0:50.4
    4   1082  Huw Morgan                     11           34        19:55.6    1:19:28.1      0:51.7
    5   1079  Anton Kuipers                  16           50        20:18.5    1:39:46.7      1:14.6
    6   1863  Kajela *bure                   17           67        20:19.7    2:00:06.4      1:15.7

QC    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:19:24.1   Average Time: 19:51.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1062  Philippe Morneau-Cartie         3            3        19:26.4      19:26.4      0:22.4
    2   1714  Prince Nkurunziza               4            7        19:33.4      38:59.9      0:29.5
    3   2123  Éliott Héroux                  13           20        20:09.7      59:09.6      1:05.7
    4   1712  William Davalan                14           34        20:14.4    1:19:24.1      1:10.4
    5   1661  Justin Blashill                19           53        20:29.1    1:39:53.2      1:25.1
    6   1268  Vincent Tremblay               22           75        20:36.4    2:00:29.6      1:32.4

BC    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  44  Team Score (times):    1:20:01.4   Average Time: 20:00.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1630  Liam Dwyer                      5            5        19:40.2      19:40.2      0:36.2
    2   1144  Jaiveer Tiwana                  9           14        19:54.1      39:34.4      0:50.2
    3   1248  Alexander Farlinger            12           26        20:05.5      59:39.9      1:01.5
    4   1405  Fraser Van Allen               18           44        20:21.4    1:20:01.4      1:17.4
    5   1141  Jeremiah MacKie                21           65        20:35.4    1:40:36.8      1:31.4
    6   1145  Joshua Woolgar                 23           88        20:43.5    2:01:20.4      1:39.5