Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Senior Men - Provincial Teams
Team Detail - Men - Senior Men - Provincial Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Senior Men

Provincial Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2.5k Sp  5km Spl  7.5k sp       Time    Pace       

    1      1   2081  Lucas Bruchet         BC                                    7:15    14:41    22:14       29:54.9 29:54/K        
    2      2   1893  Rory Linkletter       AB                                            14:59    22:38       30:27.2 30:27/K        
    3      3   1070  Yves Sikubwabo        QC                                                                 30:37.8 30:37/K        
    4      4   1883  John Gay              BC                                    7:25    15:10    22:52       30:38.2 30:38/K        
    5      5   1049  Jean-Simon Desgagnés  QC                                                                 30:45.7 30:45/K        
    6      6   1083  Angus Rawling         AB                                            15:10                30:54.0 30:54/K        
    7      7   2083  Theo Hunt             BC                                    7:26                         30:54.5 30:54/K        
    8      8   1143  Cameron Proceviat     BC                                    7:33    15:16    23:07       31:04.6 31:04/K        
    9      9   1681  Kieran McDonald       AB                                                                 31:05.9 31:05/K        
   10     10   1873  Russell Pennock       AB                                    7:35                         31:09.0 31:09/K        
   11     11    223  Nickolas Colyn        BC                                                                 31:26.4 31:26/K        
   12     12   1898  Braeden Charlton      BC                                    7:34    23:21                31:34.3 31:34/K        
   13     13   1075  Gareth Hadfield       AB                                    7:34                         31:41.0 31:41/K        
   14     14   1192  Benjamin Raymond      QC                                            15:30                31:43.7 31:43/K        
   15     15   1133  Dany Racine           QC                                    7:36                         31:52.3 31:52/K        
   16     16   1868  Ryan Grieco           AB                                    7:41    15:42    23:51       32:06.8 32:06/K        
   17     17    215  Pierre-Lou Billerot   QC                                            15:46                32:08.4 32:08/K        
   18     18   1023  François Jarry        QC                                    8:01    24:39                32:52.9 32:52/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Men

Senior Men

Provincial Teams

BC    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  20  Team Score (times):    2:02:32.2   Average Time: 30:38.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2081  Lucas Bruchet                   1            1        29:54.9      29:54.9      0:00.0
    2   1883  John Gay                        4            5        30:38.2    1:00:33.1      0:43.2
    3   2083  Theo Hunt                       7           12        30:54.5    1:31:27.6      0:59.6
    4   1143  Cameron Proceviat               8           20        31:04.6    2:02:32.2      1:09.7
    5    223  Nickolas Colyn                 11           31        31:26.4    2:33:58.7      1:31.5
    6   1898  Braeden Charlton               12           43        31:34.3    3:05:33.0      1:39.4

AB    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):    2:03:36.2   Average Time: 30:54.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1893  Rory Linkletter                 2            2        30:27.2      30:27.2      0:32.3
    2   1083  Angus Rawling                   6            8        30:54.0    1:01:21.2      0:59.1
    3   1681  Kieran McDonald                 9           17        31:05.9    1:32:27.2      1:10.9
    4   1873  Russell Pennock                10           27        31:09.0    2:03:36.2      1:14.1
    5   1075  Gareth Hadfield                13           40        31:41.0    2:35:17.2      1:46.1
    6   1868  Ryan Grieco                    16           56        32:06.8    3:07:24.1      2:11.9

QC    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    2:04:59.8   Average Time: 31:14.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1070  Yves Sikubwabo                  3            3        30:37.8      30:37.8      0:42.9
    2   1049  Jean-Simon Desgagnés            5            8        30:45.7    1:01:23.6      0:50.8
    3   1192  Benjamin Raymond               14           22        31:43.7    1:33:07.4      1:48.8
    4   1133  Dany Racine                    15           37        31:52.3    2:04:59.8      1:57.4
    5    215  Pierre-Lou Billerot            17           54        32:08.4    2:37:08.3      2:13.5
    6   1023  François Jarry                 18           72        32:52.9    3:10:01.2      2:58.0