Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - U18 Girls - Provincial Teams
Team Detail - Women - U18 Girls - Provincial Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

U18 Girls

Provincial Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2k Spli  Finish        Time    Pace       

    1      1   2079  Kendra Lewis          BC                                    6:54    14:12       14:12.0  3:33/K        
    2      2   1199  Sadie Sigfstead       AB                                    6:54    14:12       14:12.6  3:33/K        
    3      3   2080  Ceili McCabe          BC                                    7:01    14:21       14:21.5  3:35/K        
    4      4   1905  Carley Birrell        NS                                            14:38       14:38.8  3:40/K        
    5      5   1532  Maya Kobylanski       BC                                            14:43       14:43.7  3:41/K        
    6      6   1010  Mairin Canning        NS                                    7:19    14:55       14:55.2  3:44/K        
    7      7   1074  Christina Esposito    AB                                    7:13    15:01       15:01.0  3:45/K        
    8      8   1264  Anaïs Côté            QC                                    7:22    15:02       15:02.0  3:46/K        
    9      9   1249  Sophie Konrad         BC                                    7:20    15:06       15:06.1  3:47/K        
   10     10   1193  Olivia Cooper         AB                                    7:21    15:08       15:08.6  3:47/K        
   11     11   1136  Baneet Bains          BC                                    7:24    15:13       15:13.4  3:48/K        
   12     12   1012  Lauren Lowther        NS                                            15:13       15:13.9  3:48/K        
   13     13   1197  Chloe Palmer          AB                                    7:24    15:14       15:14.2  3:49/K        
   14     14   1672  Samantha Flood        QC                                    7:25    15:14       15:14.2  3:49/K        
   15     15   1065  Anaïs Paradis         QC                                    7:26    15:19       15:19.9  3:50/K        
   16     16   2122  Rosemarie Gélinas     QC                                    7:33    15:23       15:23.1  3:51/K        
   17     17   1631  Alisa Lyesina         BC                                    7:21    15:24       15:24.5  3:51/K        
   18     18   1674  Marie-Ange Hébert     QC                                    7:28    15:26       15:26.2  3:52/K        
   19     19   2120  Tanna Burke           NS                                    7:35    15:28       15:28.4  3:52/K        
   20     20   1194  Madison Ford          AB                                            15:34       15:34.4  3:54/K        
   21     21   2119  Mikayla Boucher       NS                                    7:36    15:40       15:40.6  3:55/K        
   22     22   1080  Ella Marion           AB                                    7:39    15:55       15:55.4  3:59/K        
   23     23   1011  Siona Chisholm        NS                                    7:57    15:55       15:55.5  3:59/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Women

U18 Girls

Provincial Teams

BC    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):      58:23.4   Average Time: 14:35.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2079  Kendra Lewis                    1            1        14:12.0      14:12.0      0:00.0
    2   2080  Ceili McCabe                    3            4        14:21.5      28:33.5      0:09.4
    3   1532  Maya Kobylanski                 5            9        14:43.7      43:17.3      0:31.6
    4   1249  Sophie Konrad                   9           18        15:06.1      58:23.4      0:54.0
    5   1136  Baneet Bains                   11           29        15:13.4    1:13:36.8      1:01.3
    6   1631  Alisa Lyesina                  17           46        15:24.5    1:29:01.4      1:12.4

AB    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):      59:36.6   Average Time: 14:54.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1199  Sadie Sigfstead                 2            2        14:12.6      14:12.6      0:00.6
    2   1074  Christina Esposito              7            9        15:01.0      29:13.7      0:48.9
    3   1193  Olivia Cooper                  10           19        15:08.6      44:22.4      0:56.6
    4   1197  Chloe Palmer                   13           32        15:14.2      59:36.6      1:02.1
    5   1194  Madison Ford                   20           52        15:34.4    1:15:11.0      1:22.3
    6   1080  Ella Marion                    22           74        15:55.4    1:31:06.5      1:43.3

NS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):    1:00:16.3   Average Time: 15:04.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1905  Carley Birrell                  4            4        14:38.8      14:38.8      0:26.7
    2   1010  Mairin Canning                  6           10        14:55.2      29:34.0      0:43.1
    3   1012  Lauren Lowther                 12           22        15:13.9      44:47.9      1:01.8
    4   2120  Tanna Burke                    19           41        15:28.4    1:00:16.3      1:16.3
    5   2119  Mikayla Boucher                21           62        15:40.6    1:15:56.9      1:28.5
    6   1011  Siona Chisholm                 23           85        15:55.5    1:31:52.5      1:43.5

QC    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times):    1:00:59.3   Average Time: 15:14.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1264  Anaïs Côté                      8            8        15:02.0      15:02.0      0:49.9
    2   1672  Samantha Flood                 14           22        15:14.2      30:16.2      1:02.1
    3   1065  Anaïs Paradis                  15           37        15:19.9      45:36.2      1:07.8
    4   2122  Rosemarie Gélinas              16           53        15:23.1    1:00:59.3      1:11.0
    5   1674  Marie-Ange Hébert              18           71        15:26.2    1:16:25.5      1:14.1