Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - U20 Women - Provincial Teams
Team Detail - Women - U20 Women - Provincial Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

U20 Women

Provincial Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2k Spli  4k Spli  Finish        Time    Pace       

    1      1   1265  Anne-Frédérik Drolet  QC                                    7:03    14:29    22:12       22:12.5  3:42/K        
    2      2   1328  Simone Plourde        QC                                    7:04    14:30    22:13       22:13.3  3:42/K        
    3      3   1064  Sara-Pier Paquet      QC                                    7:21    14:58    22:45       22:45.7  3:48/K        
    4      4    222  Jouen Chang           BC                                    7:14    15:06    22:59       22:59.3  3:50/K        
    5      5   2067  Georgia Ginther       BC                                    7:15             23:09       23:09.0  3:52/K        
    6      6   1884  Madelyn Huston        BC                                    7:29    15:29    23:29       23:29.6  3:55/K        
    7      7   1881  Annika Austin         BC                                    7:29    15:29    23:35       23:35.1  3:56/K        
    8      8   2071  Bridget Mateyko       BC                                    7:31    15:35    23:40       23:40.0  3:57/K        
    9      9   1151  Mariane Gagnon        QC                                    7:31    15:25    23:46       23:46.4  3:58/K        
   10     10   1058  Noémy Lacasse         QC                                    7:40    15:45    23:46       23:46.7  3:58/K        
   11     11   1250  Chanelle McPhee       BC                                    7:33    15:44    24:07       24:07.0  4:01/K        
   12     12   1047  Élodie Castonguay-GiraQC                                    7:43    15:55    24:16       24:16.1  4:03/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Women

U20 Women

Provincial Teams

QC    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:30:57.9   Average Time: 22:44.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1265  Anne-Frédérik Drolet            1            1        22:12.5      22:12.5      1:51.7
    2   1328  Simone Plourde                  2            3        22:13.3      44:25.8      1:52.5
    3   1064  Sara-Pier Paquet                3            6        22:45.7    1:07:11.5      2:24.9
    4   1151  Mariane Gagnon                  9           15        23:46.4    1:30:57.9      3:25.6
    5   1058  Noémy Lacasse                  10           25        23:46.7    1:54:44.6      3:25.9
    6   1047  Élodie Castonguay-Girar        12           37        24:16.1    2:19:00.8      3:55.3

BC    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  22  Team Score (times):    1:33:13.1   Average Time: 23:18.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    222  Jouen Chang                     4            4        22:59.3      22:59.3      2:38.6
    2   2067  Georgia Ginther                 5            9        23:09.0      46:08.3      2:48.2
    3   1884  Madelyn Huston                  6           15        23:29.6    1:09:38.0      3:08.9
    4   1881  Annika Austin                   7           22        23:35.1    1:33:13.1      3:14.3
    5   2071  Bridget Mateyko                 8           30        23:40.0    1:56:53.2      3:19.2
    6   1250  Chanelle McPhee                11           41        24:07.0    2:21:00.2      3:46.2