Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Senior Women - Provincial Teams
Team Detail - Women - Senior Women - Provincial Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Senior Women

Provincial Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2.5k Sp  5km Spl  7.5k sp       Time    Pace       

    1      1   1634  Natasha Wodak         BC                                    8:30    16:56    25:25       34:06.4  5:41/K        
    2      2   2082  Natalia Hawthorn      BC                                    8:32    17:03                34:41.9  5:47/K        
    3      3   1897  Lindsay Carson        BC                                    8:30    17:01    25:51       34:56.0  5:49/K        
    4      4   1900  Sarah *inglis         BC                                    8:31    25:57                35:01.4  5:50/K        
    5      5   1896  Lisa Brooking         BC                                            17:18    26:12       35:02.1  5:50/K        
    6      6   1860  Maria Bernard-Galea   AB                                    8:33    17:10    26:02       35:04.3  5:51/K        
    7      7   2069  Alison Irvine         BC                                    8:45    17:44    26:46       35:52.1  5:59/K        
    8      8   1059  Jessy Lacourse        QC                                    8:44    17:50    26:58       36:07.3  6:01/K        
    9      9   1874  Karley Rempel         AB                                    8:35    17:44    26:59       36:26.0  6:04/K        
   10     10   1682  Danielle Thiel        AB                                    8:48    17:57    27:15       36:38.2  6:06/K        
   11     11   1148  Jade Bérubé           QC                                    9:09    18:42    28:23       38:05.5  6:21/K        
   12     12   1861  Shari Boyle           AB                                    9:11    28:27                38:12.1  6:22/K        
   13     13   1402  Alison Barwick        QC                                            28:28    59:53       38:30.5  6:25/K        
   14     14   2090  Élissa Legault        QC                                    9:17    19:10    29:20       39:36.9  6:36/K        
   15     15   1134  Gabrielle Racine      QC                                    9:27    19:24    29:40       39:55.2  6:39/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Women

Senior Women

Provincial Teams

BC    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  10  Team Score (times):    2:18:45.9   Average Time: 34:41.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1634  Natasha Wodak                   1            1        34:06.4      34:06.4      0:19.0
    2   2082  Natalia Hawthorn                2            3        34:41.9    1:08:48.4      0:54.5
    3   1897  Lindsay Carson                  3            6        34:56.0    1:43:44.5      1:08.7
    4   1900  Sarah *inglis                   4           10        35:01.4    2:18:45.9      1:14.1
    5   1896  Lisa Brooking                   5           15        35:02.1    2:53:48.0      1:14.7
    6   2069  Alison Irvine                   7           22        35:52.1    3:29:40.2      2:04.7

AB    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    2:26:20.7   Average Time: 36:35.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1860  Maria Bernard-Galea             6            6        35:04.3      35:04.3      1:16.9
    2   1874  Karley Rempel                   9           15        36:26.0    1:11:30.3      2:38.6
    3   1682  Danielle Thiel                 10           25        36:38.2    1:48:08.6      2:50.9
    4   1861  Shari Boyle                    12           37        38:12.1    2:26:20.7      4:24.7

QC    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):    2:32:20.3   Average Time: 38:05.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1059  Jessy Lacourse                  8            8        36:07.3      36:07.3      2:19.9
    2   1148  Jade Bérubé                    11           19        38:05.5    1:14:12.8      4:18.1
    3   1402  Alison Barwick                 13           32        38:30.5    1:52:43.3      4:43.1
    4   2090  Élissa Legault                 14           46        39:36.9    2:32:20.3      5:49.6
    5   1134  Gabrielle Racine               15           61        39:55.2    3:12:15.6      6:07.8